subscribe to our newsletter澳富彩票网

Market Movers滚球体育

sensex二笔足球

28129.97123.33(0.44%)

nifty足球比分播客

8677.6053.55(0.62%)

DAX (Aug 18)10591.3253.650.51%
CAC (Aug 18)4431.4613.780.31%
FTSE (Aug 18)6874.1715.020.22%

See all global markets »

S&P BSE Auto21526.2171.65
S&P BSE BANKEX22195.72358.34
Bank Nifty19352.80311.55
S&P BSE Capital Goods15068.48-63.88
S&P BSE Consumer Durables12085.28-58.88
S&P BSE FMCG8699.56-10.03
S&P BSE Healthcare16202.76114.56
S&P BSE IT10589.54-30.88
S&P BSE Metals10043.48-55.30
S&P Oil & Gas10778.6381.19
S&P BSE PSU7457.4974.11
S&P BSE TECk5816.11-1.17
S&P BSE Small Cap12403.69123.49
S&P BSE Mid-Cap12967.7156.10
Nifty Midcap 10015098.30114.40
CompanyPrice% Gain
UltraTechCement3,874.354.73
Power Grid Corp182.004.21
IndusInd Bank1,194.603.56
NTPC166.803.25
Adani Ports275.452.91
CompanyPrice% Loss
Coal India339.05-2.52
Larsen1,482.10-1.36
Tata Power76.90-1.35
Tata Steel387.20-1.19
Tech Mahindra469.50-1.90

Asia球球体育

Nikkei 225 (Aug 18)16486.01-259.63
Straits Times (Aug 18)2836.98-6.34
Hang Seng (Aug 18)23023.16223.38
Taiwan Index (Aug 18)9122.504.80
KOSPI (Aug 18)2055.4711.72
Shanghai Composite (Aug 18)3104.32-5.23

Europe

FTSE (Aug 18)6863.794.64
CAC (Aug 18)4421.193.51
DAX (Aug 18)10573.8036.13

Event Calendar

Profit from the markets

News Flash

  • Sun Pharma : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec.
  • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
  • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
  • Sun Pharma : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
  • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
  • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4

Life after Brexit

A new survey has found that UK has seen a dramatic fall in economic output and business activity since the Brexit vote

    Why sovereign ratings matter

    Year 2016 could set a new record for negative sovereign rating actions

    Changing faces of rain gods

    With monsoon having covered the entire country by mid-July, the outlook for the agricultural sector appears to be improving

      Views & Recommendations

      J K Cement Ltd

      Buy JK Cement Ltd. at a price target of Rs 860.0more »August 20, 2016

      Gateway Distriparks Ltd

      Kotak Institutional Equities has initiated coverage on Gateway Distripacks with an add rating with June 2...more »August 20, 2016

        Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd

        IIFL has maintained its accumulate rating on Power Grid with a target price of Rs 195 as they believe the...more »August 20, 2016

        State Bank of India

        Motilal Oswal values State Bank on a consolidated basis. As integration cost and dilution associated with...more »August 20, 2016

        ICICI Bank Ltd

        Buy ICICI Bank Ltd. at a price target of Rs 280.0 and a stop loss at Rs 235.0 from entry pointmore »August 20, 2016

          Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

          Buy Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. at a price target of Rs 947.0 and a stop loss at Rs $stopLossL fro...more »August 19, 2016

          NIIT Ltd

          Buy NIIT Ltd. at a price target of Rs 96.0 and a stop loss at Rs 87.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

          Container Corporation of India Ltd

          Sell Container Corporation of India Ltd. at a price target of Rs 1340.0 and a stop loss at Rs 1420.0 from...more »August 20, 2016

          Alpha Geo (India) Ltd

          Buy Alpha Geo (India) Ltd. at a price target of Rs 940.0 and a stop loss at Rs 802.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

          Piramal Healthcare Ltd

          Buy Piramal Enterprises Ltd. at a price target of Rs 2058.0 and a stop loss at Rs 2000.0 from entry point...more »August 19, 2016

          Performance

          Equipments

          737 Cr. (6.99%)

          Petrochemicals

          74,010 Cr. (1.8%)

          Hospitality

          42,746 Cr. (1.65%)

            < -2%
            > 0%
            0%
            > 2%
            > +2%

            Market Videos

            pay demat dues online

            Axis Bank

            579.801.85

            Infosys

            1,016.35-4.95

            SBI

            255.70-3.75

            Sun Pharma

            808.25-13.75

            TCS

            2,548.70-54.80

            Copper Spt 25,2016

            318.10-4.05

            crude oil Spt 23,2016

            3231.00-61

            Silver Spt 22,2016

            44726.00-718

            gold Spt 21,2016

            31285.00-119

            Chat

            Mark Allen

            investments in fixed income

            Head funds & fixed income research, CRISIL (25 Sep 2016 - 20:00hrs)
            Chat Now

            international markets

            Newsletter

            Trade market offers you a choice of email alerts on your investments for FREE!

            latest stock market updates

            Your Stocks

            Follow Us On :

            Stocks :

            mutual funds :

            museumsharkcowwaterexcitedlassicgoodfightrenchmackerelebruaryancethroatfattyrhythmctobersmartroseteachoviKVfAygWVftinXdAHzymTHupNBAcVcVWgvvCrwoCQzuudwFphBQvSXSQtllPVWRnEAiSLCSr